Service Request Details
Request Details
Record #:
SR-25142
Service Request Title:
LED Light
Type:
General Service
Issue Description:
Two LED lights are flashing in the entryway behind the security desk. (in the area of the 35–50-foot area)
Additional Comments:
The location is the entryway hallway behind the double glass doors and you can look up and see the light flashing.
Location Details
Location Type:
Building
Floor:
1
Building Name:
Central High School Building
Room/Office/Suite:
Parking Facility:
Grounds:
Other:
Additional Details Regarding Location:
Contact Details
Agency:
CHS
Same as Submitter:
Yes
Submitter Name:
Ken Stamps
Requester Name:
Phone #:
6016658268
Phone #:
E-mail:
kstamps@mdek12.org
E-mail:
Work Request Detail
Work Request:
WR-47963
Work Order Required:
Yes
Work Order Detail
Work Order Number:
CWO-047809
Work Order Status:
Shop Assigned
Work Order Actions
Actions Taken: