Service Request Details
Request Details
Record #:
SR-24346
Service Request Title:
Drain
Type:
General Service
Issue Description:
Seems like the drain in restroom number 17 is stopped up.
Additional Comments:
Location Details
Location Type:
Building
Floor:
3
Building Name:
Central High School Building
Room/Office/Suite:
17
Parking Facility:
Grounds:
Other:
Additional Details Regarding Location:
Contact Details
Agency:
CHS
Same as Submitter:
Yes
Submitter Name:
Ken Stamps
Requester Name:
Phone #:
6016658268
Phone #:
E-mail:
kstamps@mdek12.org
E-mail:
Work Request Detail
Work Request:
WR-47158
Work Order Required:
Yes
Work Order Detail
Work Order Number:
CWO-047012
Work Order Status:
Work Complete
Work Order Actions
Actions Taken:
Poured drain cleaner in & waited 15 minutes & ran water in sink & clog was gone.